PAST BASKETBALL TOURNAMENTS

Past Moberly Tournaments

Above the Rim

Sunday, December 10, 2017 - Moberly, MO

6th Grade Boys (3): Randolph County Rebels, Sedalia Stealth, Jefferson City Capitals 

5th Grade Boys (4): S.M. Elite, NEMO Spartans, Magic City Sports, Mid-Mo Rockets

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Battle for Rings - FULL

Sunday, January 28, 2018 - Moberly, MO

8th Grade Boys (8 - FULL): Wildcats, Knights Gold, SS Cardinals, Highland, Runnin Rebels, Moberly Thunder, Columbia Hawks, Columbia Storm

7th Grade Boys (8 - FULL): Columbia Thunder, Knights, Jefferson City Capitals, Missouri Elite, TNT Como, Knox County Eagles, Moberly Thunder, Missouri United Elite

6th Grade Boys (4 - FULL): PC Flight, Randolph Co. Rebels, Boonville Kings, Columbia Greats

5th Grade Boys (6 - FULL): Magic City Sports, Show-Me Elite, Mid-Mo Rockets, Greyhounds, KC Prodigy 2026-4th, NEMO Titans-4th

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hoops Fever

Sunday, February 18, 2018 - Moberly, MO

8th Grade Boys (8 - FULL): Wildcats, SS Cardinals, Columbia Press, Boonville Hawks, BGC Elite, Moberly Thunder, Mexico Bulldogs, Team Supreme

7th Grade Boys (8 - FULL): Columbia Thunder, Jefferson City Capitals, Moberly Thunder, Kirksville Heat, Paris Coyotes, Missouri Storm, BGC Elite, Bobcats

5th Grade Boys (6 - FULL): Magic City Sports, Show-Me Elite, Mid-Mo Rockets, BGC Elite, Magic Select, Blaze

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Battle for Bling

Sunday, January 20, 2019 - Moberly, MO

7th Grade Boys (3): Boonville, Columbia Greats, Mid-Mo Rockets

7th Grade Girls (3): Centralia Lady Panthers, Montgomery Wildcats, Cairo Lady Bearcats

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hoops Fever

Sunday, February 17, 2019 - Moberly, MO

8th Grade Boys (8): Thunder, TNT, Mid-Missouri Pride, MoCo Cats, ILMO Storm, Columbia Venom, Kirksville Heat, Moberly Thunder

7th Grade Boys (5): Centralia Panthers, TNT Black, PC Flight, Washington Thunder, Go L1VE

6th Grade Boys (5): Kirksville Bulldogs, Montgomery County, Mid-Mo Rockets, Southern Boone, Boonville Pirates-5th

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hardwood Classic

Saturday and Sunday, January 11-12, 2020

7th Grade Boys (5): South Shelby, Mid MO Rockets, St. Elizabeth Hornets, Centralia, Quincy Aces

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Above the Rim - Sunday Only

Sunday, February 9, 2020

8th Grade Boys (6): North MO Hydra, Columbia Warriors, Montgomery County Wildcats, Salisbury Panthers, MO Select, Scotland County

7th Grade Boys (6): Mid MO Rockets, Kirksville Bulldogs, Centralia, Columbia Force, Columbia Jaguars, TNT

8th Grade Girls (6): Lady Knights, Kirksville Tigers, Tiger Attack, Lady Capitals, Lady Capitals-7th, Phenom 14U

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hoops Fever - Sunday Only

Sunday, February 16, 2020

7th Grade Boys (7): South Shelby, California Thunder, Mid MO Rockets, Kirksville Bulldogs, Mexico Bulldogs-6th, Missouri Kingz, LS Racers

Past Jefferson City Tournaments

Shootin' Hoops

Sunday, January 14, 2018 - Jefferson City, MO

8th Grade Boys (4): Runnin Rebels, Moberly Thunder, Crestridge Hawks, Kirksville

6th Grade Boys (6): Jefferson City Capitals Black, Randolph Co. Rebels, Boonville Kings, JC Knights, Falcons 6th, Columbia Celtics

4th Grade Boys (3): Jefferson City Capitals Black, NEMO Titans, Falcons

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hardwood Classic

Saturday and Sunday, February 10-11, 2018 - Jefferson City, MO

8th Grade Boys (8 - FULL): Columbia Hawks, Boonville Hawks, Columbia Press, Knights Gold, Moberly Thunder, Wentzville Hawks, JC Storm Elite, Runnin Rebels

7th Grade Boys (8 - FULL): TNT Como, Knights, Moberly Thunder, Jefferson City Capitals, Kirksville Heat, Columbia Thunder, Columbia Warriors, Missouri United Elite

6th Grade Boys (7): Boonville Kings, Rolla Ballerz, JC Knights, Ozark Elite, Magic, Columbia Warriors, Knights 2024 White Reinsch

5th Grade Boys (7): Show-Me Elite, California Thunder, Falcons Green, Falcons White, Magic City Sports, Greyhounds, Mid-Mo Rockets

4th Grade Boys (3): California Pintos, Magic Blue, Falcons

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Nothing But Net

Sunday, March 4, 2018 - Jefferson City, MO

8th Grade Boys (10): Columbia Hawks, Columbia Press, JC Storm Elite, Boonville Hawks, Mexico Bulldogs, Titans, Montgomery County, Columbia Panthers, Bowling Green, Columbia Storm

6th Grade Boys (4): Jefferson City Capitals Black, Sunz, Columbia Celtics, Tigers

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hardwood Classic

Saturday and Sunday, February 9-10, 2019 - Jefferson City, MO

8th Grade Boys (5): E-Ville Magic, TNT, ILMO Storm, Bulldogs, Columbia Warriors

7th Grade Boys (7): CC Elite, TNT Red, TNT Black, KBA-Reinsch, Columbia Warriors, Tigers, Jefferson City Capitals

6th Grade Boys (4): California Thunder, Montgomery County, Falcons, Harrisburg Bulldogs

5th Grade Boys (6): Jefferson City Capitals-Black, Falcons Green, Falcons White, Boonville Pirates, JC Tigers, HYPE-4th

8th Grade Girls (4): Lady Prospects-McCree, Lady Capitals, Columbia Phenom, Lady Knights

7th Grade Girls (2): Montgomery Wildcats, Lady Prospects-May

6th Grade Girls (3): Legends, Lady Prospects-McCree, BGC Elite

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Nothing But Net - Replacement Tournament

Sunday, March 24, 2019 - The Linc, Jefferson City, MO

5th Grade Boys (3): JC Tigers, Angels, Jefferson City Capitals-Red

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Heating Up

Sunday, June 23, 2019 - The Linc, Jefferson City, MO

HS Boys (4): JC Ballers, Birddogs, SCMO Flyers, Missouri Elite

6th Grade Girls (2): Bearcats, Lady Capitals

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Shootin' Hoops - Sunday Only

Sunday, February 2, 2020

8th Grade Boys (2): Columbia Warriors, MO Select

7th Grade Boys (4-MAX): California Thunder, Columbia Force, St. Elizabeth Hornets, Centralia

5th Grade Girls (2): Lady Knights, Mid MO Mercury

© 2017 by Central Missouri Sports

Phone: (573) 290-2772

E-mail: centralmissourisports@gmail.com

Address: 17127 Klinton Dr., Boonville, MO 65233

Proudly created with Wix.com